WABA - WOMEN ADRIATIC BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

HISTORY

2001-02 EEWL TROCAL – Merkur Celje (Celje, SLO)

Final Tournament (Sibenik, January 22 and 23, 2002) Sibenik Jolly JBS-Zeljeznicar Feal 90:70 (28:22, 24:12, 20:15, 18:21) Sibenik Jolly JBS:...
Read More

2002-03 EEWL – Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo, BOS)

Final-Four (Sarajevo, Januar 24 and 25, 2003) Semifinal 1 Gospic Industrogradnja-Sibenik Jolly JBS 76:79 (20:28, 19:16, 18:17, 19:18) Gospic Industrogradnja:...
Read More

2003-04 EEWL TROCAL – Gospic CO (Gospic, CRO)

Final-Four (Gospic, March 12 and 13, 2004)   Semifinal 1 Gospic Industrogradnja-Croatia 95:76 Semfinal 2 Sibenik Jolly JBS-Universiteti 81:64  ...
Read More

2004-05 EEWL TROCAL – Sibenik Jolly JBS (Sibenik, CRO)

Final-Four (Sibenik, February 15 and 16, 2005)   Semifinal 1 Sibenik Jolly JBS-Zeljeznicar 80:77   Semfinal 2 Gospic Industrogradnja-Vojvodina 87:76...
Read More

2005-06 EEWL TROCAL – Sibenik Jolly JBS (Sibenik, CRO)

Final-Four (Novi Sad, February 24 and 25, 2006)   Semifinal 1 Sibenik Jolly JBS-Merkur Celje 83:72 (21:16, 18:22, 27:21, 17:13)...
Read More

2006-07 NLB WABA – CSKA Sofia (Sofia, BUL)

  Final-Four (Sofia, March 17 and 18, 2007)   Semifinal 1 Sibenik Jolly JBS-Zeljeznicar 92:61 (27:15, 17:17, 20:15, 28:14) Sibenik...
Read More

08 NLB WABA – Sibenik Jolly JBS (Sibenik, CRO)

Final-Four (Gospic, March 21 and 22, 2008)   Semifinal 1 Buducnost-Gospic CO 60:75 (19:21, 8:17, 17:19, 16:18) Buducnost: Russell 10,...
Read More

2008-09 WABA MULTIPOWER – Sibenik Jolly JBS (Sibenik, CRO)

    Final-Four (Bijelo Polje, March 14 and 15, 2009)   Semifinal 1 Sibenik Jolly JBS-Merkur Celje 74:49 (23:17, 21:13,...
Read More

2009/10 IWBL – GOSPIC CO (Gospic, CRO)

  Final-Four (Gospic, March 12 and 13, 2010) Semifinal 1: Gospic CO-Mladi Krajisnik 86:49 (32:3, 18:5, 18:18, 18:23) Gospic CO:...
Read More

2010/11 IWBL – JOLLY JSB SIBENIK (Sibenik, CRO)

FINAL-FOUR (Sibenik, March 5 and 6, 2011) Semifinal 1: Jolly JBS Sibenik-Merkur Celje 90:65 (21:17, 19:13, 26:15, 24:20) Jolly JBS...
Read More

2011/12 MŽRKL – PARTIZAN GALENIKA (Belgrade, SER)

  FINAL-FOUR (Zenica, March 3 and 4, 2012) Semifinal 1: Partizan Galenika-Vozdovac 84:61 (25:15, 24:22, 12:16, 23:8) Partizan Galenika: Radocaj...
Read More

2012/13 MŽRKL – PARTIZAN GALENIKA (Belgrade, SER)

  FINAL-FOUR (Novi Sad, March 2 and 3, 2013) Semifinal 1: Radivoj Korac-PEAC Pecs 68:43 (12:11, 9:9, 25:11, 22:12) Radivoj...
Read More

2013/14 MŽRKL – RADIVOJ KORAC (Belgrade, SER)

    FINAL-FOUR (Podgorica, March 7 and 8, 2014) Semifinal 1: Athlete Celje-Crvena zvezda 49:60 (20:15, 11:21, 14:8, 4:16) Athlete...
Read More

2014/15 MŽRKL – UMANA REYER (Venezia, ITA)

  FINAL-FOUR (Celje, March 14 and 15, 2015) Semifinal 1: Radivoj Korac-Buducnost Volcano 65:63 (14:25, 27:14, 17:14, 7:10) Radivoj Korac:...
Read More

2015/16 MZRKL – BUDUCNOST BEMAX (Podgorica, MNE)

FINAL-FOUR (Podgorica, March 12 and 13, 2016) Semifinal 1: Radivoj Korac-Medvescak 61:63 (17:18, 8:13, 13:19, 23:13) Radivoj Korac: N.Vuckovic 2...
Read More